National Processing Company (BPS) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

National Processing Company (BPS) General Information

Description

Provider of electronic transaction processing services. The company specializes in providing credit card processing and transactions services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Best Payment Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 233 North Michigan Ave
  • Suite 1800
  • Chicago, IL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Processing Company (BPS) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Processing Company (BPS)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Processing Company (BPS) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Haleas Chairman
To view National Processing Company (BPS)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

National Processing Company (BPS) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 National Processing Company (BPS) Chairman 000 0000
To view National Processing Company (BPS)’s complete board members history, request access »

National Processing Company (BPS) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Processing Company (BPS)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial