Mena Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Mena Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral resource exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral resource properties in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tombstone Explorations Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 355 Burrard Street
  • Suite 830
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2G8
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more