Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Groupe Castech Plessitech

Groupe Castech Plessitech
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of metal components designed to meet the specifications and needs of automotive business. The company's metal components include metal castings, aluminum heads and engine blocks, enabling automotive manufacturers to build a strong structure for their cars.

Website
Formerly Known As
Metallurgie Castech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2299, Avenue Vallee
  • Plessisville, Quebec G6L 2Y6
  • Canada

+1 (819) 000-0000

Groupe Castech Plessitech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Groupe Castech Plessitech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Groupe Castech Plessitech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Groupe Castech Plessitech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Groupe Castech Plessitech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michel Pilon Engineering Manager, Export sales