Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MiTonics

MiTonics
2010 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a coffee-style vending platform intended to offer personalized protein shakes. The company's coffee-style vending platform is an automated and personalised self-serve sports nutrition drink system that produces tailor made protein shake for workout recovery, enabling users to avail personalised recovery protein shakes based on their training goals.

Formerly Known As
Biosauce
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 16 Queen Square
  • Bristol BS1 4NT
  • England, United Kingdom
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MiTonics’s full profile, request a free trial.

MiTonics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 27-Aug-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

MiTonics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Beau Bulgin Head of Operations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »