NRAM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 1,800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

NRAM General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage services based in Bingley, United Kingdom. The company holds mortgage and unsecured loan accounts and offers mortgage payment services to homeowners.

Contact Information

Website
www.nram.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Northern Rock (Asset Management)
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Corporate Office
  • Croft Road Crossflatts
  • West Yorkshire
  • Bingley BD16 2UA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NRAM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NRAM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NRAM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NRAM ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Banks

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Regional Banks

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view NRAM’s complete esg history, request access »

NRAM FAQs

  • When was NRAM founded?

    NRAM was founded in 1965.

  • Where is NRAM headquartered?

    NRAM is headquartered in Bingley, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of NRAM?

    NRAM has 1,800 total employees.

  • What industry is NRAM in?

    NRAM’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is NRAM a private or public company?

    NRAM is a Private company.

  • What is NRAM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NRAM is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »