DDM Concut Diamond Tools Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

DDM Concut Diamond Tools General Information

Description

Manufacturer of diamond tools intended for cutting concrete, asphalt, masonry, stone, tile and other materials. The company manufactures and distributes diamond blades, core bits, diamond wire, grinding and grooving products and other diamond-cutting tools for wet cutting and dry cutting, enabling clients to get safe and durable products that increase the production process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dixie Diamond Manufacturing and Concut
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 5242 Royal Woods Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Tucker, GA 30084
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DDM Concut Diamond Tools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DDM Concut Diamond Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DDM Concut Diamond Tools Patents

DDM Concut Diamond Tools Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11465261-B1 Reciprocal segment abrasive cutting tool Active 03-Sep-2021 000000000 00
US-20230082832-A1 Reciprocal segment abrasive cutting tool Pending 03-Sep-2021 000000000

DDM Concut Diamond Tools Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wade Hayes Chief Executive Officer
Garrett Wolters Vice President
Benjamin Shaw Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

DDM Concut Diamond Tools Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DDM Concut Diamond Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DDM Concut Diamond Tools Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
DDM CONCUT (Washington) 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view DDM Concut Diamond Tools’s complete investments history, request access »

DDM Concut Diamond Tools FAQs

  • When was DDM Concut Diamond Tools founded?

    DDM Concut Diamond Tools was founded in 1946.

  • Who is the CEO of DDM Concut Diamond Tools?

    Wade Hayes is the CEO of DDM Concut Diamond Tools.

  • Where is DDM Concut Diamond Tools headquartered?

    DDM Concut Diamond Tools is headquartered in Tucker, GA.

  • What industry is DDM Concut Diamond Tools in?

    DDM Concut Diamond Tools’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is DDM Concut Diamond Tools a private or public company?

    DDM Concut Diamond Tools is a Private company.

  • What is DDM Concut Diamond Tools’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DDM Concut Diamond Tools is 000000.

  • Who are DDM Concut Diamond Tools’s investors?

    Mangrove Equity Partners has invested in DDM Concut Diamond Tools.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »