Wilson Sons Overview

  • Founded
  • 1837
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • PORT3
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $10.34
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Wilson Sons General Information

Description

Wilson Sons Holdings Brasil SA is an integrated port and maritime logistics operator in Brazil. Its customers include ship owners, importers and exporters, companies in the oil and gas industry, as well as other participants in various sectors of the economy. The business units of the company include Towage and agency maritime, Salvador Container Terminal, International Logistics, Shipyards, and Offshore support vessels among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilsons Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Marine
Logistics
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Rua da Quitanda
  • 86, 5º andar
  • Rio de Janeiro, 20091
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilson Sons Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.34 $10.20 $9.28 - $13.20 $749M 72.9M 43.1K $0.63

Wilson Sons Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 367,223 352,404 406,019 459,167
EBITDA 156,848 132,713 140,905 142,371
Net Income 45,878 22,488 29,939 47,437
Total Assets 1,026,557 974,900 1,111,346 896,997
Total Debt 523,390 500,334 529,941 307,366
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wilson Sons Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cezar Baião Chief Executive Officer & President
Fernando Salek Chief Financial Officer
Arnaldo Calbucci Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wilson Sons Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 18-Mar-2021 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000000 16-Nov-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
00000 0000000 23-Dec-2015 000000000 00.000 Logistics
00000 0000000 09-Dec-2008 000000000 00.00 Logistics
Tecon Rio Grande 01-Jan-1997 Merger/Acquisition Logistics
To view Wilson Sons’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »