Aero-mark MRO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aero-mark MRO General Information

Description

Provider of aviation repair services. The company provides repair and overhaul services related to gearboxes, ballscrew actuators, air turbines, check valves, lock brakes, fuses, motors, snubbers, solenoids and temperature control valves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AIRINC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Aero-mark
Primary Office
  • 14560 Greeno Road
  • Fairhope, AL 36532
  • United States
+1 (251) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aero-mark MRO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aero-mark MRO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aero-mark MRO Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Caban President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Aero-mark MRO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aero-mark MRO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aero-mark MRO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial