Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Newcomer Funeral Service Group

Newcomer Funeral Service Group
1893 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of funeral homes and cemeteries in the United States. The company's funeral homes and cemeteries offer different types of funeral home services including burial and cremation, enabling families to spend their time reminiscing with family and friends while not worrying about funeral rites and the costs associated with such ceremonies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Heartland Group of Companies, Newcomer Family Funeral Homes, Newcomer Family Service Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 520 South West 27th Street
  • Topeka, KS 66611
  • United States

+1 (785) 000-0000

Newcomer Funeral Service Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newcomer Funeral Service Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newcomer Funeral Service Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newcomer Funeral Service Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newcomer Funeral Service Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Warren Newcomer President