HomeWorks Interiors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

HomeWorks Interiors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of kitchen and bath remodeling products. The company supplies cabinetry, countertops, decorative hardware, plumbing and other furniture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
II, Premier Kitchens & Baths
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Graniterra
Primary Office
  • 13861 Manchester Road
  • Town and Country, MO 63011
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HomeWorks Interiors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HomeWorks Interiors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HomeWorks Interiors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Huhn Founder & Board Member
To view HomeWorks Interiors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HomeWorks Interiors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view HomeWorks Interiors’s complete board members history, request access »

HomeWorks Interiors Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Jul-2006 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view HomeWorks Interiors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HomeWorks Interiors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Construction and Engineering O'Fallon, MO 0000
To view HomeWorks Interiors’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »