Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Diamond Coach

Diamond Coach
1957 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of medium-sized composite buses in the United States. The company operates a 91,000 square foot fabrication facility and supplies vans and buses to distributes its products predominantly through a dealer network to hospitals, healthcare facilities, nursing homes, schools, hotels, casinos and rental car centers.

Formerly Known As
Coons Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2300 West 4th Street
  • Oswego, KS 67356
  • United States

+1 (620) 000-0000

Diamond Coach Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Diamond Coach‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Diamond Coach Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blue Bird Private Equity-Backed Fort Valley, GA 0000 000.00 0000000000
000000 0000 000000 Corporation Aldergrove, Canada 00 000.00 00000000 000.00
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Livermore, CA 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Diamond Coach Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Crockett President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »