Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ibis Tek

Ibis Tek
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of transparent armor and accessory products for tactical and combat vehicles. The company's military and commercial products and services include wide variety of ballistic test capabilities, transparent armor and accessory products for tactical and combat vehicles, field-testing, proven patrol bumpers, patrol bicycles to vehicle graphics, street signs, supports testing, contract manufacturing services and also provide all the resources required to develop complete services from concept to verification testing through product manufacturing.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ibis Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 912 Pittsburgh Road
  • Butler, PA 16002
  • United States

+1 (724) 000-0000

Ibis Tek Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ibis Tek‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ibis Tek Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 07-Jan-2019 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ibis Tek Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000 0000 Aerospace and Defense Butler, PA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Ibis Tek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ibis Tek‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ibis Tek Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vince Nardy Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
Tom Letter President & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Buckner Co-Founder

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »