Dewas Bhopal Corridor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dewas Bhopal Corridor General Information

Description

Operator of a 4 lane 140 km road from Bhopal to Dewas in the State of Madhya Pradesh in India. The project highway is a part of State Highway-18 and one of the most important road link in Madhya Pradesh which connects Bhopal, the state capital of MP with Dewas, the industrial capital of MP along with other important cities like Indore, Ujjain. This road is also called a VIP road due to the movement of many VIPs on this road between Bhopal and Indore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Welspun Projects Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Unit No. 316 & 317, C wing, Third Floor
  • Kanakia Zillion, LBS marg, BKC Annexe
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dewas Bhopal Corridor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dewas Bhopal Corridor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dewas Bhopal Corridor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dewas Bhopal Corridor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dewas Bhopal Corridor FAQs

  • When was Dewas Bhopal Corridor founded?

    Dewas Bhopal Corridor was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Dewas Bhopal Corridor headquartered?

    Dewas Bhopal Corridor is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What industry is Dewas Bhopal Corridor in?

    Dewas Bhopal Corridor’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Dewas Bhopal Corridor a private or public company?

    Dewas Bhopal Corridor is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Dewas Bhopal Corridor?

    The current valuation of Dewas Bhopal Corridor is 000.00.

  • What is Dewas Bhopal Corridor’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dewas Bhopal Corridor is 000000.

  • Who are Dewas Bhopal Corridor’s investors?

    Welspun Enterprises has invested in Dewas Bhopal Corridor.

  • When was Dewas Bhopal Corridor acquired?

    Dewas Bhopal Corridor was acquired on 01-Nov-2018.

  • Who acquired Dewas Bhopal Corridor?

    Dewas Bhopal Corridor was acquired by Highway Concessions One.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »