Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ARB International

ARB International
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance and re-insurance services created to offer various insurance products and services. The company's marine insurance, risk insurance, aviation insurance and other re-insurance products provide customized insurance services, enabling its clients to insure their properties, liabilities and services.

Formerly Known As
Minar (91), Richard Sparrow (North America)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Re-Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 47 Mark Lane
  • London EC3R 7QQ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

ARB International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ARB International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ARB International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Bristow Managing Director
Simon Palmer Managing Director
Richard Cosgrove Finance Controller

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »