The Lexington Hotel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1929

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

The Lexington Hotel General Information

Description

A hotel located in the region of New York. The hotel offers 705 rooms, dining facilities, accommodation arrangements and other leisure facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotel Lexington
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • 511 Lexington Avenue 48th Street
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Lexington Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lexington Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Lexington Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lexington Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Lexington Hotel FAQs

  • When was The Lexington Hotel founded?

    The Lexington Hotel was founded in 1929.

  • Where is The Lexington Hotel headquartered?

    The Lexington Hotel is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is The Lexington Hotel in?

    The Lexington Hotel’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is The Lexington Hotel a private or public company?

    The Lexington Hotel is a Private company.

  • What is The Lexington Hotel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Lexington Hotel is 000000.

  • Who are The Lexington Hotel’s investors?

    DiamondRock Hospitality, Island Capital Group, MCR Hotels, and Three Wall Capital have invested in The Lexington Hotel.

  • When was The Lexington Hotel acquired?

    The Lexington Hotel was acquired on 02-May-2024.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »