Architects Group (New Castle) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Architects Group (New Castle) General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and engineering services intended to enhance people's lives with the quality of their spaces. The company's services include design developments, technical designing, outlining concepts and construction management, enabling commercial, residential, industrial, hospitality and transportation sector clients to improve their working and living conditions and use space economically.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hopper Howe Sadler, Sadler Brown Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 4 AirView Park
  • Woolsington
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne NE13 8BR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Architects Group (New Castle) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 04-Apr-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 01-Dec-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger of Equals 25-Jun-2010 Completed Startup
To view Architects Group (New Castle)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Architects Group (New Castle) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Harmieson Managing Director & Board Member
David Davies Architectural Director and Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Architects Group (New Castle) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Harmieson Architects Group (New Castle) Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
David Davies Architects Group (New Castle) Architectural Director and Board Member 000 0000
To view Architects Group (New Castle)’s complete board members history, request access »

Architects Group (New Castle) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Architects Group (New Castle) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NEL Fund Managers Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Architects Group (New Castle)’s complete investors history, request access »

Architects Group (New Castle) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tweed Nuttall Warburton 08-Sep-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
Anthony Keith Architects 09-May-2017 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
Reid Jubb Brown 25-Jun-2010 Merger of Equals Construction and Engineering 00000 000
To view Architects Group (New Castle)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Architects Group (New Castle) FAQs

  • When was Architects Group (New Castle) founded?

    Architects Group (New Castle) was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Architects Group (New Castle) headquartered?

    Architects Group (New Castle) is headquartered in Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Architects Group (New Castle)?

    Architects Group (New Castle) has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Architects Group (New Castle) in?

    Architects Group (New Castle)’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Architects Group (New Castle) a private or public company?

    Architects Group (New Castle) is a Private company.

  • What is Architects Group (New Castle)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Architects Group (New Castle) is 000000.

  • Who are Architects Group (New Castle)’s investors?

    NEL Fund Managers has invested in Architects Group (New Castle).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »