Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KHHM-FM

KHHM-FM
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A radio station based in Sacramento, California. The radio station broadcasts various entertaining programs.

Website
Formerly Known As
KRYR-FM, KBMB-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 1436 Auburn Boulevard
  • Sacramento, CA 95815
  • United States

+1 (916) 000-0000

KHHM-FM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KHHM-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KHHM-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KHHM-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook