KBOC-FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KBOC-FM General Information

Description

A radio station serving the Dallas and Fort Worth Metroplex in Texas. The station broadcasts on FM frequency 98.3 and has a Spanish adult contemporary format.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KWCS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5307 East Mockingbird Lane
  • Dallas, TX 75206
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KBOC-FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KBOC-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KBOC-FM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Winter Horton General Manager
To view KBOC-FM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KBOC-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KBOC-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial