FLSmidth Krebs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FLSmidth Krebs General Information

Description

Manufacturer of processing equipment for global mining industry. The company engages in designing, manufacturing and developing of hydrocyclone separation equipment for the ore processing industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.krebs.com
Formerly Known As
Krebs Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
FLSmidth
Primary Office
  • 5505 West Gillette Road
  • Tucson, AZ 85743
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLSmidth Krebs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLSmidth Krebs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLSmidth Krebs Patents

FLSmidth Krebs Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7293657-B1 Hydrocyclone and method for liquid-solid separation and classification Active 02-May-2000 000000000 00
DE-69628549-D1 Centrifugal pump Expired - Lifetime 01-Mar-1995 0000000000
US-5921748-A Adapted to pump a solid/liquid mixture Expired - Lifetime 01-Mar-1995 0000000000 00
CA-2214415-A1 Centrifugal pump Granted 01-Mar-1995 0000000000
AU-PN143795-A0 Centrifugal pump Abandoned 01-Mar-1995 F04D29/167
To view FLSmidth Krebs’s complete patent history, request access »

FLSmidth Krebs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Turner President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

FLSmidth Krebs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial