Anglo Canadian Oil Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Anglo Canadian Oil General Information

Description

Provider oil and gas exploration services. The company's oil and gas exploration services include acquisition, development and mining of oil and gas properties, enabling clients to avail quality oil and gas minerals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Traxion Energy Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 633, 6th Avenue SouthWest
  • Suite 1050
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2Y5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anglo Canadian Oil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anglo Canadian Oil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial