Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ICAP Shipping Tankers

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marine cargo handling services. The company provides freight management, marine cargo shipping and ship broking services in Singapore.

Formerly Known As
Island Shipbrokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 50 Raffles Place
  • Suite 10-01, Singapore Land Tower
  • Singapore, 048623
  • Singapore

ICAP Shipping Tankers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ICAP Shipping Tankers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ICAP Shipping Tankers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ICAP Shipping Tankers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook