Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oakwood Broadcast

Oakwood Broadcast
1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of sound, broadcast and recording products. The company is engaged in the distribution of amplifiers, antennas and acoustic treatment products to the broadcasters and audio professionals.

Formerly Known As
Oakwood Audio Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
G.S. Broadcast Technical Services
Primary Office
  • 385 Admiral Boulevard
  • Unit 17
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5T 2M8
  • Canada

+1 (905) 000-0000

Oakwood Broadcast Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oakwood Broadcast‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oakwood Broadcast Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oakwood Broadcast‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oakwood Broadcast Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carol Paley President, Director & Board Member
Richard Ciwko Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Oakwood Broadcast Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Oakwood Broadcast President, Director & Board Member 000 0000