PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal General Information

Description

Provider of port and terminal services in the Port of Tanjung Priok, Jakarta, Indonesia. The company provides stevedoring, cargo operations, container handling and storage, packing, container hauling and related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.oja.co.id
Formerly Known As
PT PBM Olah Jasa Stuwadore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Corporate Office
  • Graha Kirana 7th Floor, Suite 701
  • Jl. Yos Sudarso No.88
  • Jakarta Utara, 14350
  • Indonesia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal FAQs

  • When was PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal founded?

    PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal was founded in 1986.

  • Where is PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal headquartered?

    PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal is headquartered in Jakarta Utara, Indonesia.

  • What is the size of PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal?

    PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal in?

    PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal a private or public company?

    PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal is a Private company.

  • What is PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal is 000000.

  • When was PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal acquired?

    PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal was acquired on 03-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal?

    PT PBM Olah Jasa Andal was acquired by International Container Terminal Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »