Harborside Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • STHZ

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10

  • Share Price
  • $0.39

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Harborside General Information

Description

StateHouse Holdings Inc is a vertically integrated Cannabis company. It is a United States-based cannabis retailer. The company is engaged in the manufacture, possession, use, sale, or distribution of cannabis in the recreational and/or medicinal cannabis marketplace in the State of California and the State of Oregon. Its brands comprise. It offers packaged flower, pre-roll, concentrates, edibles, and vape SKUs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FLRish, Lineage Grow Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1864 Embarcadero
  • Oakland, CA 94606
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Harborside Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harborside Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.39 $0.39 $0.24 - $1.04 $98.9M 252M 25.8K -$0.45

Harborside Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 31,582 21,695 39,615 23,606
Revenue 65,127 60,301 59,954 47,341
EBITDA (26,639) (20,692) 1,897 (35,736)
Net Income (33,660) (26,158) (11,947) (49,458)
Total Assets 266,453 153,821 114,969 115,438
Total Debt 73,487 18,175 17,647 18,698
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Harborside Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harborside‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harborside Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Berman JD Chief Executive Officer
Thomas DiGiovanni Chief Financial Officer
Ahmer Iqbal Chief Operating Officer
Robert Bacchi Chief Technology Officer
John Nichols General Counsel, Legal & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harborside Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Szweras Harborside Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
Aurelio Useche Self Board Member 000 0000
Hamish Sutherland Self Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Hawkins Self Board Member 000 0000
Nayir Munoz Harborside Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Harborside Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harborside Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harborside‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harborside Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 05-Apr-2022 0000000000 0000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
0000 0000 01-Mar-2022 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 0000000 0
000000000 02-Sep-2021 0000000000 00.000 Distributors (Healthcare) 0000000 0
0000000 00000 02-Jul-2021 0000000000 000.00 Other Consumer Non-Durables 00000 000
Harborside (Salinas Production Campus) 01-Jun-2021 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Harborside Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Urbn Leaf Other Consumer Durables San Diego, CA 2016
00000000 Pharmaceuticals Los Angeles, CA 0000
0000000 00000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Oakland, CA 0000
To view Harborside’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »