Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AM-CH

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants. The company is engaged in the operating a chain of restaurants under the brand names Angelo and Maxie's and Chart House Enterprises

Formerly Known As
Chart House Enterprises, Angelo and Maxie's
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 640 North Lasalle Street
  • Suite 295
  • Chicago, IL 60610
  • United States