Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pure World

Pure World
1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of botanical extracts. The company develops, manufactures and sells natural ingredients that principally are derived from plant materials using its proprietary extraction, purification and granulation technologies and used by the cosmetic, food and flavor, nutraceutical and pharmaceutical industries to manufacture finished products for the consumer market.

Formerly Known As
Computer Memories (Far East), American Holdings, Madis Botanicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 375 Huyler Street
  • South Hackensack, NJ 07606
  • United States

Pure World Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pure World‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pure World Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Qun Zheng President & Chief Operating Officer