Lithium One Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1906

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lithium One General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in providing services such as exploration of minerals like Lithium and development of mineral deposits in Canada and Argentina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coniagas Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1238-200 Granville Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1S4
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lithium One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lithium One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »