Landmark Minerals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Landmark Minerals General Information

Description

Provider of resource exploration services. The company's resource exploration services include acquisition and management of uranium exploration and development projects located in United States and Canada, enabling investors to get diversified exposure and insights about the mineral deposits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northern Pine Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Corporate Office
  • 355 Burrard Street
  • Suite 830
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3N6
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landmark Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landmark Minerals FAQs

  • When was Landmark Minerals founded?

    Landmark Minerals was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Landmark Minerals headquartered?

    Landmark Minerals is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What industry is Landmark Minerals in?

    Landmark Minerals’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Landmark Minerals a private or public company?

    Landmark Minerals is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Landmark Minerals?

    The current valuation of Landmark Minerals is 00.000.

  • What is Landmark Minerals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Landmark Minerals is 000000.

  • How much funding has Landmark Minerals raised over time?

    Landmark Minerals has raised $458K.

  • When was Landmark Minerals acquired?

    Landmark Minerals was acquired on 17-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired Landmark Minerals?

    Landmark Minerals was acquired by Ucore Rare Metals.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »