Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zuni Holdings

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of silicone products. The company is engaged in providing silicone engineered products such as silicone foam, silicone sponge, solid silicone blocks and silicone composites. It serves the automotive, sports, medical and electronic industry.

Formerly Known As
MTI Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 7381 Pacific Circle
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5T 2A4
  • Canada

Zuni Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zuni Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zuni Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zuni Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zuni Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Marks President, Chief Executive Officer & Interim Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »