Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Avalon Works

1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PIPE LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of information technology consulting services intended to facilitate the delivery of e-business. The company's services is engaged in the development and delivery of web application design, information technology project and program management, enabling clients to avail efficient and reliable IT services.

Formerly Known As
Danek Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 1493 Merivale Road
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2E 5P3
  • Canada

Avalon Works Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avalon Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Avalon Works Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 (0000 01-May-2001 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Avalon Works Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avalon Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Avalon Works Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Simon Phaneuf President & Interim Chief Financial Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »