Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bourse de Montréal

Bourse de Montréal
1831 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a financial derivative exchange. The company is engaged in listing of futures contracts and options on equities, indices, currencies, exchange traded funds, energy and interest rates.

Website
Formerly Known As
Montreal Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 61
  • 800 Victoria Square
  • Montreal, Quebec H4Z 1A9
  • Canada

+1 (514) 000-0000

Bourse de Montréal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bourse de Montréal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bourse de Montréal Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 29-Aug-2008 000000000 00000000 000.00 Financial Software
BOX Options Exchange 01-Feb-2002 PE Growth/Expansion Financial Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Bourse de Montréal Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Financial Software Chicago, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Bourse de Montréal Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luc Fortin President & Chief Executive Officer
Glenn Goucher President & Chief Clearing Officer

Bourse de Montréal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000