Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CNS Bancorp

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A holding company incorporated to be the parent of a bank. The company through its subsidiary bank is engaged in originating family residential mortgage loans, commercial real estate, construction, land, commercial and consumer and other loans.

Formerly Known As
City National Savings and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 427 Monroe Street
  • Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • United States

CNS Bancorp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CNS Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook