Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First National Of Illinois

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a bank holding company. The company is engaged in providing loans such as residential, commercial and other types of loans to its clients. It provides services such as savings, cash management, time deposits and trust services.

Formerly Known As
Castle Bancgroup Inc., Sandwich Banco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 121 West Lincoln Highway
  • DeKalb, IL 60115
  • United States

First National Of Illinois Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First National Of Illinois‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook