Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Chateau Communities

Chateau Communities
1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in the ownership, management and development of manufactured home communities in the United States of America.

Formerly Known As
Chateau Properties, Chateau Estates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Hometown America
Primary Office
  • 6160 South Syracuse Way
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States

Chateau Communities Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Chateau Communities‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Chateau Communities Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rees Davis Jr. Chief Executive Officer