Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First Commonwealth

1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Open LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of life insurance services. The company is engaged in providing life insurance products and services to its clients in the United States.

Formerly Known As
TORRE ALTA SECURITIES
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5250 South 6th Street
  • Springfield, IL 62705
  • United States

First Commonwealth Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First Commonwealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First Commonwealth Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Randall Attkisson President, Chief Operating Officer & Director
Jesse Correll Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Theodore Miller Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President

First Commonwealth Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000