Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Great Western Financial

1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
10K-15K EMPLOYEES
Description

Operator of a bank holding company. The company is engaged in providing banking services such as accepting deposits, offering loans, and other banking services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Great Western Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 9200 Oakdale Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 91311
  • United States