Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sunburst Hospitality

Sunburst Hospitality
1941 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator and owner of a chain of hotels. The company is engaged in owning and operating chain of hotels in Arkansas, California, Florida, Maryland, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, and Virginia. It is also engaged in developing residential real estate and golf properties.

Formerly Known As
Quality Courts United Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 10750 Columbia Pike
  • Suite 300
  • Silver Spring, MD 20901-4448
  • United States

+1 (301) 000-0000

Sunburst Hospitality Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunburst Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sunburst Hospitality Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunburst Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sunburst Hospitality Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pamela Williams Chief Executive Officer & President
Joseph Smith Chief Financial Officer, Vice President & Treasurer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Sunburst Hospitality Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 00. Sunburst Hospitality Chairman 000 0000