Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hemogenyx Pharmaceuticals

2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Hemogenyx Pharmaceuticals PLC and its subsidiary is a preclinical-stage biotechnology company focused on the discovery, development, and commercialization of novel therapies and treatments for blood diseases, like leukemia and lymphoma. The company's technologies aim to change the way in which bone marrow/hematopoietic stem cell transplants are performed and improve their efficacy. Its two distinct products include an immunotherapy product for patient conditioning, the CDX bi-specific antibody, and a cell therapy product for BM/HSC transplantation, the HuPHEC.

Formerly Known As
Silver Falcon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Office 4, 1st Floor
  • 50 Jermyn Street
  • London SW1Y 6LX
  • England, United Kingdom

Hemogenyx Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hemogenyx Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hemogenyx Pharmaceuticals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Drug Discovery Brooklyn, NY
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »