Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Upland Resources

Upland Resources
2012 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
UPL STOCK SYMBOL
4 INVESTMENTS
$0.02 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Upland Resources Ltd is an upstream oil and gas company. The company acquires target companies that have operations in the oil and gas exploration and production sector. Upland primarily seeks material stakes in oil and gas plays that represent an attractive risk and reward balance for its shareholders.

Formerly Known As
Ribes Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Unit 4 The Green Man
  • 10 Saint John Street
  • Ashbourne DE6 1GH
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01335 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Upland Resources’s full profile, request a free trial.

Upland Resources Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.02 - $0.05 $11.5M $0.02 1.16M 586M

Upland Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 23,905 22,716 5,377 1,764
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,257) (1,262) (968) (620)
Net Income (1,352) (1,262) (968) (620)
Total Assets 6,440 7,341 3,154 1,390
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Upland Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Upland Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Upland Resources Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 000 000000 02-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration 0000000 000000 00.0
00 0000000 0000000 16-May-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000 00.0
0000 000 000000000 01-Dec-2016 000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 000000 00.0
Hardstoft Oil Field 04-Oct-2016 Secondary Transaction - Private Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Upland Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000 0000 04-Oct-2016 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Upland Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Staley Ph.D Co-Founder, Director and Chief Executive Officer
Norza Zakaria Director