Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sibex Sibiu Stock Exchange

Sibex Sibiu Stock Exchange
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial derivative services intended to focus on the development and the administration of securities and financial derivatives markets. The company's financial derivative services includes organization options contracts, binary options, contracts for difference (CFD) and training programs, enabling investors and participants avail accessible products and services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sibiu Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Piata Aurel Vlaicu, near 9-10
  • Etaj III
  • Sibiu, 550377
  • Romania

Sibex Sibiu Stock Exchange Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sibex Sibiu Stock Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sibex Sibiu Stock Exchange Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sibex Sibiu Stock Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sibex Sibiu Stock Exchange Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Petru Ovidiu Chief Executive Officer & General Manager