Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sanok Rubber Company

Sanok Rubber Company
1932 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
SNK STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$4.91 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Sanok Rubber Company SA manufactures rubber products utilized in the automotive, construction, agriculture, pharmacy, and household appliance markets. The automotive products are used in the seal body systems and the suspensions of the exhaust system. Its construction products are used to seal window and door frames.

Formerly Known As
Przemysłu Gumowego S.A.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • st. Przemyska 24
  • Sanok, 38-500
  • Poland

+48 13 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanok Rubber Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sanok Rubber Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$4.59 - $7.93 $132M $5.04 $0.55 710.52 26.9M

Sanok Rubber Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 213,504 201,713 353,161 379,612
Revenue 279,839 282,865 264,110 235,972
EBITDA 21,435 34,833 38,351 42,620
Net Income 14,838 17,739 21,362 26,161
Total Assets 257,579 239,094 242,308 195,084
Total Debt 69,511 70,957 57,086 40,664
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sanok Rubber Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 01-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 Łę000
Rubber & Plastic Systems 31-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 00000 Łę000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sanok Rubber Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Qingdao Meteor Rubber & Plastics Industrial Supplies and Parts Jiaozhou, China 1999
000000 & 0000000 0 Other Commercial Products Villers-la-Montagne, France
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Sanok Rubber Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marek Łęcki Chief Executive Officer