Reach Subsea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 109

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • REACH

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.36

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Reach Subsea General Information

Description

Reach Subsea ASA is a Norwegian subsea service provider. The services provided by the company include vessel fleet which comprises of edda fonn which is used for survey and light construction services, havila subsea, normand reach for complex offshore operations, viking neptun for cable installation and heavy lifting, and stril explorer. It two reportable segments namely Oil and Gas and Renewable and others. The company generates maximum revenue from the Oil and Gas segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transit Invest ASA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Postboks 1393
  • 5507 Haugesund
  • Norway
+47 400 00 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reach Subsea Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.36 $0.38 $0.28 - $0.52 $84.6M 225M 118K $0.04

Reach Subsea Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 115,208 47,542 35,623 39,963
Revenue 80,445 78,067 65,401 57,744
EBITDA 35,379 37,159 27,256 18,495
Net Income 5,405 10,877 4,555 (4,056)
Total Assets 120,250 84,629 42,523 50,499
Total Debt 40,425 35,432 4,844 20,695
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Reach Subsea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reach Subsea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reach Subsea Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jostein Alendal Chief Executive Officer
Birgitte Johansen Chief Financial Officer and Human Resources Manager
Inge Grutle Chief Operating Officer
Bård Høgheim Chief Commercial Officer
To view Reach Subsea’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reach Subsea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reach Subsea Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reach Subsea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reach Subsea Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 17-Feb-2022 0000000000 000.00 Other Energy Services 0000000 0
0000000 08-Dec-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Octio Gravitude 08-Dec-2021 Merger/Acquisition Oil and Gas Equipment 0000000 0
To view Reach Subsea’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Reach Subsea Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Monviro Environmental Services (B2B) Bergen, Norway 2016
00000 000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment Bergen, Norway 0000
To view Reach Subsea’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »