Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gabriel Holding

Gabriel Holding
1851 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
GABR STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$103.92 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Gabriel Holding A/S is a Denmark-based company that manufactures and sells furniture fabrics of pure wool and microfibers, upholstery fabrics, components, upholstered Surfaces and related products and services. It focuses on three business areas that are Fabrics, FurnMaster and SampleMaster. Fabrics develop a wide range of furniture products; FurnMaster offers logistics solutions, cutting, sewing and assembly of furniture screens; and SampleMaster designs and produces boxes, hangers, catalogs, colour cards and other kind of promotional presentation materials. Gabriel operates through two business segments namely Fabrics which covers all products concern furniture fabrics and related textile products and Letting of office facilities which include activities of letting of office premises.

Formerly Known As
Kjærs Mølle
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Hjulmagervej 55
  • Postboks 59
  • 9000 Aalborg
  • Denmark

+45 96 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gabriel Holding’s full profile, request a free trial.

Gabriel Holding Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$84.55 - $119.93 $196M $103.78 $3.82 234.43

Gabriel Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2018
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
30-Sep-2017
FY 2016
30-Sep-2016
Enterprise Value 189,918 189,918 150,212 161,902
Revenue 95,610 95,610 73,045 58,241
EBITDA 11,776 11,776 8,757 7,641
Net Income 7,215 7,215 5,225 5,118
Total Assets 67,853 67,853 63,044 43,594
Total Debt 13,061 13,061 11,360 1,832
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gabriel Holding Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gabriel Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gabriel Holding Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 03-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Animal Textiles
Screen Solutions 11-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Building Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Gabriel Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 Building Products Peacehaven, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Gabriel Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gabriel Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gabriel Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anders Petersen Chief Executive Officer
Claus Toftegaard Chief Financial Officer
Anna Christensen Managing Director
Claus Bøjle Møller Chief Commercial Officer