Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Teachers' Media Company

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of educational videos designed to distribute among the professional teachers in New York, United States. The company's educational video DVDs, books, transparencies, pamphlets and posters helps to comprehend the subjects and the topics, enabling the teachers and educators to provide more information and discuss in depth with their students on a particular subject.

Formerly Known As
Teacher's Video Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
AIM Education
Primary Office
  • 2 Skyline Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Hawthorne, NY 10532
  • United States

Teachers' Media Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Teachers' Media Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Teachers' Media Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Teachers' Media Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook