Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Razor Risk Technologies

Razor Risk Technologies
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of risk management technology software products. The company is engaged in the development and integration of risk management software for the financial sector.

Formerly Known As
I.T. & E
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 115 Pitt Street
  • Level 9
  • Sydney, New South Wales NSW 2000
  • Australia

Razor Risk Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Razor Risk Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Razor Risk Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Razor Risk Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook