Pliva Hrvatska Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1921

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pliva Hrvatska General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of pharmaceutical products based in Zagreb, Croatia. The company's pharmaceutical products include development, manufacture and marketing of generic and proprietary pharmaceuticals, biopharmaceuticals and active pharmaceutical ingredients, enabling clients to get quality and cost effective pharmaceutical products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kastel d.d.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • Prilaz baruna Filipovića 25
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pliva Hrvatska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pliva Hrvatska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pliva Hrvatska Patents

Pliva Hrvatska Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20240124393-A1 Process and intermediates for preparation of omaveloxolone and salts thereof Pending 21-Sep-2022 0000000000
US-20230057197-A1 Solid state forms of mavacamten and process for preparation thereof Pending 28-Jan-2020 00000000
US-20220289764-A1 Crystalline lorlatinib : fumaric acid and solid state form thereof Pending 18-Jul-2019 0000000000
EP-3999514-A1 Crystalline lorlatinib : fumaric acid and solid state form thereof Pending 18-Jul-2019 0000000000
US-20210292479-A1 Solid state forms of sugammadex sodium Pending 02-Aug-2018 C08G65/34 0
To view Pliva Hrvatska’s complete patent history, request access »

Pliva Hrvatska Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matko Bolanča Chief Executive Officer
Nikolina Čehulić Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pliva Hrvatska FAQs

  • When was Pliva Hrvatska founded?

    Pliva Hrvatska was founded in 1921.

  • Who is the CEO of Pliva Hrvatska?

    Matko Bolanča is the CEO of Pliva Hrvatska.

  • Where is Pliva Hrvatska headquartered?

    Pliva Hrvatska is headquartered in Zagreb, Croatia.

  • What industry is Pliva Hrvatska in?

    Pliva Hrvatska’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is Pliva Hrvatska a private or public company?

    Pliva Hrvatska is a Private company.

  • What is Pliva Hrvatska’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pliva Hrvatska is 000000.

  • How much funding has Pliva Hrvatska raised over time?

    Pliva Hrvatska has raised $320M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »