Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PNC Investments

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment advisory and brokerage services. The company provides various services such as investment, wealth management and brokerage in United States.

Formerly Known As
Peremel & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1829 Reisterstown Road
  • MD
  • United States

PNC Investments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PNC Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PNC Investments Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PNC Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PNC Investments Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rich Guerrini Chief Executive Officer