Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bittner Pharma

Bittner Pharma
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of homeopathic medicinal products. The company's homeopathic medicinal products include medicine for cold and flu and heart problems.

Formerly Known As
Richard Bittner, Baltham Bittner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Suschevsky Val, 18
  • Moscow, 127018
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Bittner Pharma Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bittner Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bittner Pharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bittner Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bittner Pharma Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Bittner Chief Executive Officer