Nanogate Industrial Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nanogate Industrial Systems General Information

Description

Developer of nano-particle dispersion technology. The company is based in Germany and engages in development and production of nano ito powder and its related technology such as its formulation and dispersion which are used for coating of metal, glass surfaces and mineral surfaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nanogate Advanced Materials
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Beim Alten Hof 10
  • 66538 Neunkirchen
  • Germany
+49 06825 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nanogate Industrial Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nanogate Industrial Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nanogate Industrial Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Zastrau Managing Director
To view Nanogate Industrial Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nanogate Industrial Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nanogate Industrial Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nanogate Industrial Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Vogler Industrial Chemicals Ludenscheid, Germany 0000
To view Nanogate Industrial Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Nanogate Industrial Systems FAQs

  • When was Nanogate Industrial Systems founded?

    Nanogate Industrial Systems was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Nanogate Industrial Systems headquartered?

    Nanogate Industrial Systems is headquartered in Neunkirchen, Germany.

  • What industry is Nanogate Industrial Systems in?

    Nanogate Industrial Systems’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Nanogate Industrial Systems a private or public company?

    Nanogate Industrial Systems is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Nanogate Industrial Systems?

    The current valuation of Nanogate Industrial Systems is 000.00.

  • What is Nanogate Industrial Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nanogate Industrial Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Nanogate Industrial Systems’s investors?

    Air Products and Chemicals has invested in Nanogate Industrial Systems.

  • When was Nanogate Industrial Systems acquired?

    Nanogate Industrial Systems was acquired on 18-Feb-2008.

  • Who acquired Nanogate Industrial Systems?

    Nanogate Industrial Systems was acquired by Nanogate.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »