Tripleseat Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 207
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Tripleseat Software General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-and mobile-based event management software designed to manage and simplify the event booking process. The company's platform offers options like instant lead alerts, e-signatures, online payments, synced calendars and automatic exporting, enabling hospitality groups, single-location venues and restaurants to streamline their event sales and management workflow, from initial inquiry through day-of execution, simplifying event planning for mid-market venues and their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gather Technologies, Inc., Frequentr, Gather Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 300 Baker Avenue
  • Suite 205
  • Concord, MA 01742
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tripleseat Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tripleseat Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tripleseat Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-and mobile-based event management software designed to manage and simplify the event booking proces
Business/Productivity Software
Concord, MA
207 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
000000000000000000000 00000000
Saint Louis, MO
000 As of 0000
00 000000

00000 00

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tripleseat Software Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ungerboeck Software International Private Equity-Backed Saint Louis, MO 000 00 000000
00000 0000000 Private Debt Financed London, United Kingdom 000000000
00000000 (00000000 Private Equity-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Tripleseat Software Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Morse Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David O'Connor Chief Financial Officer
Drew Pierce Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Zink Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Latha Youngren Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tripleseat Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tripleseat Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tripleseat Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tripleseat Software Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 04-Mar-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000
EVENTup 28-Jun-2018 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000
To view Tripleseat Software’s complete investments history, request access »

Tripleseat Software Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Chicago, IL 0000
To view Tripleseat Software’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »